Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Unrefined. Obtained From: Kernels. Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO’s, or hexane. Ingredients: Apricot Kernel Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Common Uses: Virgin Organic Apricot Kernel Oil is a popular ingredient used through the cosmetic industry. Apricot oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. It is used to formulate a variety of bath and body products to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin. Virgin Apricot Kernel Oil is relatively stable due to its higher concentration of important essential fatty acids. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries.
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: It has characteristic nutty aroma with properties closely resembling those of almond or sunflower oil.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Organic Apricot Kernel Oil Unrefined Virgin Cold Pressed Raw Natural Pure
Used topically for replenishing & revitalizing dry skin, dark circles under eyes, scars, stretch marks, rashes, burns, acne scars, dermatitis, age spots, brittle nails
Apricot Kernel Oil is very beneficial for plumping and firming the skin, suitable for all skin types
No fillers, no dilutions, no paraben, no alcohol, no fragrance, no additives; non toxic, does not clog the pores
Quick absorption rate, Ideal for dry, damaged and wrinkled skin, improve skin elasticity and supports cell regeneration